We look forward to your enquiry

03 5752 1333

Timetables

Adelaide to Mt Hotham

  • Day
  • Mon - Sun
  • Sun ONLY
  • Sun ONLY
  • Service Number
  • S10^
  • S10E^~
  • S10L^
  • DEPART ADELAIDE
    Franklin St Bus Station
  • Previous Day
    # 8.15am
  • Previous Day
    # 8.15am
  • Previous Day
    # 8.15am
  • ARRIVE MELBOURNE
    Southern Cross Train Station
  • # 6.35am
  • # 6.35am
  • # 6.35am
  • Melbourne Southern Cross Station
    Bay 56
  • 9.15am
  • 7.00am
  • 10.00am
  • Melbourne Airport
    Purple Direct Bus Zone
  • 9.45am
  • 7.30am
  • 10.30am
  • Comfort Stop (Myrtleford) "
    15 minutes
  • Approx.
    12.45pm
  • Approx.
    10.30am
  • Approx.
    1.30pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 3.15pm
  • 12.50pm
  • 3.40pm
  • Arlberg
  • 3.25pm
  • 1.05pm
  • 3.50pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 3.30pm
  • 1.15pm
  • 3.55pm
  • Big D
  • 3.30pm
  • 1.15pm
  • 3.55pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 3.35pm
  • 1.15pm
  • 4.00pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 3.35pm
  • 1.20pm
  • 4.00pm
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service) Indicatives Time Only
  • 4.00pm
  • 1.30pm
  • 4.30pm

Mt Hotham to Adelaide

  • Day
  • Mon - Thur
  • Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Service Number
  • S11^
  • S6E*
  • S11^
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service) Indicative Time Only
  • 4.00pm
  • 8.00am
  • 4.00pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 4.25pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.25pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 4.30pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Big D
  • 4.30pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Sprial Stairs
  • 4.30pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Arlburg
  • 4.40pm
  • 9.05am
  • 4.40pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 5.00pm
  • 9.15am
  • 5.00pm
  • Comfort Stop (Myrtleford) "
    15 minutes
  • Approx.
    6.45pm
  • Approx.
    11.00am
  • Approx.
    6.45pm
  • Melbourne Airport
    Purple Direct Bus Zone
  • 10.15pm
  • 2.30pm
  • 10.15pm
  • Melbourne Southern Cross Station
    Bay 56
  • 10.45pm
  • 3.00pm
  • 10.45pm
  • DEPART MELBOURNE
    Southern Cross Train Station
  • Next Day: 7.30am
    Next Day: 8.15pm
  • Same Day: 8.15pm
  • Next Day: 7.30am
    Next Day: 8.15pm
  • ARRIVE ADELAIDE
    Franklin St Bus Station
  • 6.45pm
    6.00am (Day After)
  • Next Day: 6.00am
  • 6.45pm
    6.00am (Day After)

Melbourne to Mt Hotham

  • Day
  • Mon - Sat
  • Sun ONLY
  • Sun ONLY
  • Service Number
  • S10^
  • S10E^~
  • S10L^
  • Melbourne Southern Cross Station
    Bay 56
  • 9.15am
  • 7.00am
  • 10.00am
  • Melbourne Airport
    Purple Direct Bus Zone
  • 9.45am
  • 7.30am
  • 10.30am
  • Comfort Stop (Myrtleford) "
    15 minutes
  • Approx.
    12.45pm
  • Approx.
    10.30am
  • Approx.
    1.30pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 3.15pm
  • 12.50pm
  • 3.40pm
  • Arlberg
  • 3.25pm
  • 1.05pm
  • 3.50pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 3.30pm
  • 1.15pm
  • 3.55pm
  • Big D
  • 3.30pm
  • 1.15pm
  • 3.55pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 3.35pm
  • 1.15pm
  • 4.00pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 3.35pm
  • 1.20pm
  • 4.00pm
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service) Indicatives Time Only
  • 4.00pm
  • 1.30pm
  • 4.30pm

Mt Hotham to Melbourne

  • Day
  • Mon - Thurs
  • Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Service Number
  • S11^
  • S6E*
  • S11^
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service) Indicative Time Only
  • 4.00pm
  • 8.00am
  • 4.00pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 4.25pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.25pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 4.30pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Big D
  • 4.30pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Sprial Stairs
  • 4.30pm
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Arlburg
  • 4.40pm
  • 9.05am
  • 4.40pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 5.00pm
  • 9.15am
  • 5.00pm
  • Comfort Stop (Myrtleford) "
    15 minutes
  • Approx.
    6.45pm
  • Approx.
    11.00am
  • Approx.
    6.45pm
  • Melbourne Airport
    Purple Direct Bus Zone
  • 10.15pm
  • 2.30pm
  • 10.15pm
  • Melbourne Southern Cross Station
    Bay 56
  • 10.45pm
  • 3.00pm
  • 10.45pm

* Last S6E Saturday Service 19th August 2017 (Friday & Sunday S6E Services continue to Sunday 10th September)
~ Last S10E Sunday Service 20th August 2017
# Adelaide Services: ADL - MELB - ADL transfers provided by Firefly Coaches
^ Connecting Bus Services to Falls Creek Coaches (Only if required and subject to demand)
" Comfort Stops in Myrtleford is only when time permits (No hot food is permitted in the vehicle at any time - refusal may offend)


Dinner Plain Passengers - It is highly reccommended that you allow a minimum of 1 hour travel prior to connecting with the Snowball Express on your journey.

Please be at your bus stop 20 minutes prior to departure time - It is your responsibility to get there and be on time!

# Dinner Plain travellers: Change of vehicle will happen at Hotham Tourist Lounge. You must have a valid Snowball Express ticket to present to the driver of the DP Shuttle Bus Service when travelling to and from Dinner Plain. The DP Shuttle service is locally owned and operated by experienced people and proudly supported by the Alpine Community.

Online Bookings can be easily made at www.snowballexpress.com.au. Services from Melbourne to Harrietville and return can only be booked by calling Reservations on 1300 656 546

Website by WWWART Design Services