We look forward to your enquiry

03 5752 1333

Timetables

Myrtleford, Bright & Harrietville to Mt. Hotham

Monday - Thursday

  • Service Number
  • S1
  • S3
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • 6.30am
  • 1.15pm
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • 7.00am
  • 1.45pm
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 7.30am
  • 2.15pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 8.30am
  • 3.15pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 8.45am
  • 3.25pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 8.50am
  • 3.30pm
  • Big D
  • 8.50am
  • 3.30pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 9.00am
  • 3.35pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 9.00am
  • 3.35pm
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 9.00am
  • 4.00pm

Friday & Saturday

  • Service Number
  • S1E
  • S3
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • 6.15am
  • 1.15pm
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • 6.45am
  • 1.45pm
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 7.15am
  • 2.15pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 8.15am
  • 3.15pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 8.30am
  • 3.25pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 8.35am
  • 3.30pm
  • Big D
  • 8.35am
  • 3.30pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 8.45am
  • 3.35pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 8.45am
  • 3.35pm
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 9.00am
  • 4.00pm

Saturday ONLY

  • Service Number
  • S1H~
  • S3H~
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • -
  • -
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • -
  • -
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 9.00am
  • 12.00pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 10.00am
  • 1.00pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 10.10am
  • 1.10pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 10.15am
  • 1.15pm
  • Big D
  • 10.15am
  • 1.15pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 10.20am
  • 1.20pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 10.20am
  • 1.20pm
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 11.00am
  • 2.00pm

Sunday ONLY

  • Service Number
  • S1H~
  • S3H~
  • S3H~
  • S3H~
  • S3H~
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • 6.15am
  • -
  • 10.50am
  • 1.40pm
  • -
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • 6.45am
  • -
  • 11.20am
  • 2.10pm
  • -
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 7.15am
  • 9.00am
  • 11.50am
  • 2.40pm
  • 2.40pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 8.15am
  • 10.00am
  • 12.50pm
  • 3.40pm
  • 3.40pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 8.30am
  • 10.10am
  • 1.05pm
  • 3.50pm
  • 3.50pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 8.35am
  • 10.15am
  • 1.15pm
  • 3.55pm
  • 3.55pm
  • Big D
  • 8.35am
  • 10.15am
  • 1.15pm
  • 3.55pm
  • 3.55pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 8.45am
  • 10.20am
  • 1.15pm
  • 4.00pm
  • 4.00pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 8.45am
  • 10.20am
  • 4.00pm
  • 1.20pm
  • 4.00pm
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 9.00am
  • 11.00am
  • 1.30pm
  • 4.30pm
  • 4.30pm

Mt. Hotham to Myrtleford, Bright & Harrietville

Monday - Thursday

  • Service Number
  • S2
  • S4
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 8.30am
  • 3.30pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 9.20am
  • 4.25pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 9.20am
  • 4.30pm
  • Big D
  • 9.25am
  • 4.30pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 9.25am
  • 4.30pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 9.30am
  • 4.20pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 9.45am
  • 5.00pm
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 10.45am
  • 6.00pm
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • 11.15am
  • 6.30pm
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • 11.45am
  • 7.00pm

Friday & Saturday

  • Service Number
  • S2E
  • S4
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 8.00am
  • 3.30pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 9.00am
  • 4.25pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Big D
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 9.05am
  • 4.20pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 9.15am
  • 5.00pm
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 10.15am
  • 6.00pm
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • 10.45am
  • 6.30pm
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • 11.15am
  • 7.00pm

Saturday ONLY

  • Service Number
  • S2H~
  • S4H~
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 9.30am
  • 12.30am
  • Langi Taan
  • 9.00am
  • 4.25pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Big D
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 9.00am
  • 4.30pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 9.05am
  • 4.20pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 9.15am
  • 5.00pm
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 10.15am
  • 6.00pm
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • 10.45am
  • 6.30pm
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • 11.15am
  • 7.00pm

Sunday ONLY

  • Service Number
  • S2E
  • S2H~
  • S4
  • S5*
  • Dinner Plain #
    (DP Shuttle Service Indicative Time Only)
  • 8.00am
  • 9.30am
  • 3.30pm
  • 12.30pm
  • Langi Taan
  • 9.00am
  • 10.20am
  • 4.25pm
  • 1.20pm
  • Jack Frost
  • 9.00am
  • 10.20am
  • 4.30pm
  • 1.20pm
  • Big D
  • 9.00am
  • 10.20am
  • 4.30pm
  • 1.25pm
  • Spiral Stairs
  • 9.00am
  • 10.20am
  • 4.30pm
  • 1.25pm
  • Arlbreg
  • 9.05am
  • 10.20am
  • 4.40pm
  • 1.25pm
  • Hotham Tourist Lounge
    (DP Shuttle Bus Service Connection)
  • 9.15am
  • 10.30am
  • 5.00pm
  • 1.40pm
  • Harrietville
    Hoyts Ski Shop Car Park
  • 10.15am
  • 11.30am
  • 6.00pm
  • 2.40pm
  • Bright
    V Live Stop Alpine Hotel
  • 10.45am
  • -
  • 6.30pm
  • -
  • Myrtleford
    V Live Stop (Comfort Stop " )
  • 11.15am
  • -
  • 7.00pm
  • -

* Last S6E Saturday Service 19th August 2017 (Friday & Sunday S6E Services continue to Sunday 10th September)
~ Last S10E Sunday Service 20th August 2017
# Adelaide Services: ADL - MELB - ADL transfers provided by Firefly Coaches
^ Connecting Bus Services to Falls Creek Coaches (Only if required and subject to demand)
" Comfort Stops in Myrtleford is only when time permits (No hot food is permitted in the vehicle at any time - refusal may offend)


Dinner Plain Passengers - It is highly reccommended that you allow a minimum of 1 hour travel prior to connecting with the Snowball Express on your journey.

Please be at your bus stop 20 minutes prior to departure time - It is your responsibility to get there and be on time!

# Dinner Plain travellers: Change of vehicle will happen at Hotham Tourist Lounge. You must have a valid Snowball Express ticket to present to the driver of the DP Shuttle Bus Service when travelling to and from Dinner Plain. The DP Shuttle service is locally owned and operated by experienced people and proudly supported by the Alpine Community.

Online Bookings can be easily made at www.snowballexpress.com.au. Services from Melbourne to Harrietville and return can only be booked by calling Reservations on 1300 656 546

Website by WWWART Design Services